Innovative pharmaceutical company in Uzbekistan
FC “WELL MED PHARM” LLC is a pharmaceutical manufacturing company, which is an investment and subsidiary project of one of the leading pharmaceutical companies “SHAYANA PHARM” LLC, founded in 2002.
In March 2017, the company began its activities. The production facilities of the company are equipped with new advanced technologies for the production of dosage forms such as Tablets, Capsules, Gels, Ointments & Powders.
In a very short time, “WELL MED PHARM” has taken a leading position in the production of medicines in the pharmaceutical market of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The company regularly monitors and ensures the quality and availability of products for all segments of the population.
The company has a modern laboratory equipped with the latest equipment. Our quality control department strictly ensures the quality of every product we produce before releasing in the market.
“WELL MED PHARM” was certified by the international company CERT International, Bratislava, Slovakia and thus confirming its compliance with the requirements of the international standard ISO 9001: 2015.
At present, work is underway to introduce the international GMP quality standard at the enterprise.
Today WELL MED PHARM is a dynamically developing company with an experienced and energetic staff of managers and specialists who are actively developing and implementing new technologies and techniques.